TRIPORATI GENERAL EEA SAFE HARBOR NOTICE

Effective April 2, 2013
Triporati adheres to the Safe Harbor Agreement concerning the transfer of personal data from the European Union ("EU") to the United States of America. Accordingly, we follow the Safe Harbor Principles published by the U.S. Department of Commerce (the "Principles") with respect to all such data. If there is any conflict between the policies in this privacy policy and the Principles, the Principles shall govern.

SCOPE OF SAFE HARBOR CERTIFICATION

Triporati ("we") recognize(s) that the European Community has established a data protection regime pursuant to Directive 95/46/EC (the "Directive"). The Directive applies to the European Economic Area ("EEA"). These regimes restrict companies in the EEA from transferring personal data about individuals in the EEA to the United States, unless there is "adequate protection" for such personal data when it is received in the United States.

To create such "adequate protection" and allow its business partners to overcome the restriction on international data transfers established by the Directive and the FADP, Triporati, Inc. adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles published by US Department of Commerce ("Safe Harbor Principles") with respect to personal data about individuals in the EEA that subsidiaries, customers and other business partners in the EEA send to Triporati, Inc. ("EEA Data"). More information on the Safe Harbor Principles and Triporati, Inc's scope of participation is available at http://export.gov/safeharbor/.

SCOPE OF THIS NOTICE

This Notice applies to EEA Data relating to data subjects residing in the EEA ("EEA Persons") Triporati, Inc. receives from affiliated and unaffiliated companies, customers (including guests and hosts) and business partners, via our European-facing websites. This Notice does not apply to personal data that we receive in the context of employment with Triporati, Inc. The English language version of this Notice constitutes the operative version of this Notice, and any translated versions are provided as a convenience.

CATEGORIES OF EEA DATA

We receive certain information from users of our platform, including members of the site and members of the public who may search our platform, and from individual representatives of Triporati, Inc.'s corporate business partners, such as service providers, vendors and suppliers. Such EEA Data includes, without limitation, names, phone numbers, email addresses, internet addresses, and any other personal data that are affirmatively provided to Triporati, Inc. in order to provide the platform or manage our business relationships.

PURPOSES

We collect and use EEA Data for purposes of providing the platform to our users, transmitting marketing emails and performing other marketing activities, and conducting related tasks for legitimate business purposes.

DISCLOSURE

We share EEA Data with our subsidiaries, affiliates and contractors. We also share EEA Data with other third parties as instructed by us and in order to comply with our binding contracts and as required or permitted by law. With respect to marketing e-mails from Triporati, Inc., EEA Persons may opt-out by submitting an e-mail request to safeharbor@Triporati.com with "Opt-Out" in the subject line, or by following opt-out instructions that are contained in each marketing email. EEA Persons may also send an email to this address to ask to opt-out of disclosures to third parties, but such a limitation on data sharing may make it difficult or impossible for Triporati, Inc. to provide services. We may also disclose EEA Data if legally required or permitted by law and we have a legitimate business interest in such disclosure.

ACCESS AND REVIEW

EEA Persons whose EEA Data Triporati, Inc. holds as a data controller may request access to, and the opportunity to update, correct or delete some or all of the EEA Data that Triporati, Inc. holds about them. To submit such requests or raise any other questions, please contact the Triporati, Inc. Safe Harbor Contact as described below. Triporati, Inc. reserves the right to take appropriate steps to authenticate an applicant's identity, charge an adequate fee before providing access and deny requests, except as required by the Safe Harbor Principles.

SAFE HARBOR CONTACT

Please e-mail any comments or questions regarding our safe harbor compliance to safeharbor@Triporati.com. If you have a comment or question that cannot be resolved with Triporati, Inc. directly, you may contact the competent local data protection authority in your EEA Member State if it falls within the scope of this Notice. As stated above, the English language version of this Notice constitutes the operative version of this Notice, and any translated versions are provided as a convenience.